CASTOR WAX

Castor wax = Hydrogenated castor oil

CAS number: 8001-78-3
EC number: 232-292-2
Molecular formula: C57H110O9

Castor wax, also called hydrogenated castor oil, is an opaque, white vegetable wax. 
Castor wax is produced by the hydrogenation of pure castor oil often in the presence of a nickel catalyst to increase the rate of reaction.
The hydrogenation of castor oil forms saturated molecules of castor wax; this saturation is responsible for the hard, brittle and insoluble nature of the wax.

Castor wax is prepared by hydrogenation of castor oil, and its main component is 12-hydroxystearic acid triglyceride. 
Castor wax is white to light yellow powder, lumps or flakes. Castor wax is slightly soluble in methylene chloride, insoluble in petroleum ether, very slightly soluble in ethanol, insoluble in water.

Castor wax is derived from castor oil. 
Castor wax is also known as Castor wax. 
This vegetable wax is a little hard in consistency. 

Castor wax neither carries any odor nor can be dissolved in water. 
Castor wax is tasteless. 
Castor wax forms a smooth emulsion when mixed with emulsifiers. 

Castor wax is used in the chemical, paints, lacquers, and varnishes, personal-domestic use, metal, lubricant blending, and polymers industries; Used as an adhesive/binding agent, lubricant, viscosity adjustor, in PVC production, metal treatment, and cosmetics.
Castor wax is used to make large scale and fine chemicals, fertilizers, fuel additives-blends, to formulate lubricants-greases, hydraulic fluids, metalworking fluids, cosmetics-personal care products, perfumes, cleaning products, thermoplastic additives, adhesives-sealants, products used in tire and other rubber product manufacture, paints-coatings-thinners, inks-toners, pharmaceuticals, food additives, polymers, plastics, foams, synthetic fibers, composite materials, leather chemicals, textile dyes, polishes-waxes, and in foundries.
Castor wax permitted for use as an inert ingredient in non-food pesticide products.
Castor wax is used as a rheology modifier.

Uses of castor wax:
Castor wax is used in polyurethane coating formulation which is applied as a top coat varnish for various products like leather, rubber, wooden furniture etc.
Castor wax is added to different waxes as a binding agent.

Castor wax is added to bees wax and the resulting product obtained is used for encaustic painting.
Castor wax is used in various soaps and detergents as an emulsifier.

Industry Uses of Castor wax: 
- Adhesives and sealant chemicals
- Lubricants and lubricant additives
- Paint additives and coating additives not described by other categories
- Processing aids, not otherwise listed
- Viscosity adjustors

Consumer Uses of Castor wax:
- Building/construction materials not covered elsewhere
- Electrical and electronic products
- Laundry and dishwashing products
- Lubricants and greases
- Paints and coatings
- Personal care products

General Manufacturing Information of Castor wax:
- Adhesive manufacturing
- Construction
- Miscellaneous manufacturing
- Paint and coating manufacturing
- Petroleum lubricating oil and grease manufacturing
- Plastics product manufacturing
- Soap, cleaning compound, and toilet preparation manufacturing
- Transportation equipment manufacturing

Uses of Castor wax:
Castor wax is used in polishes, oils paints (Old Holland, Lefranc), cosmetics, electrical capacitors, carbon paper, lubrication and coatings and greases where resistance to moisture, oils and petrochemical products is required. 
Castor wax is also useful in polyurethane coating formulation, as it contains three secondary hydroxyl groups. 

These coating compositions are useful as a top coat varnish for leather, wood and rubber.
Castor wax can also be added to beeswax for encaustic painting.

Castor wax is a waxy compound obtained by the hydrogenation of refined castor oil. 
Castor wax is a hard product with a high melting point. 
Castor wax is almost odourless and tasteless. 

Castor wax is supplied in flakes and powder.
Castor wax is cream to white coloured.

Appearance:
White to creamish flakes or powder

Melting point °C: 83 - 87
Colour Gardner max.: 3
Colour (on 1” Lovibond): max 20 yellow / max.2 red
Acid value mg KOH/g max.: 5
Iodine value g/100g max.: 5
Hydroxyl value: 155 - 165
Saponification value mg KOH/g: 180 - 190

Castor wax, also called hydrogenated castor oil, is an opaque, white vegetable wax.

KEYWORDS:
8001-78-3, 232-292-2, Hydrogenated castor oil, OPAL WAX, PEG 60, PEG 40, CELLO-GREASE LUBRICANT, Rizinusoel hydriert, 12-Hydroxyoctadecanoic acid triglyceride, Glyceryl tri-(12-hydroxystearate)

Castor wax occurs as a fine, almost white or pale yellow powder or flakes. 
The PhEur 6.0 describes Castor wax as the oil obtained by hydrogenation of virgin castor oil. 
Castor wax consists mainly of the triglyceride of 12-hydroxystearic acid.

Castor wax is a hard, white, opaque vegetable wax. 
Castor wax's resistance to moisture makes it useful in many coatings, greases, cosmetics, polishes and similar applications.
Castor wax is created by hydrogenating pure liquid castor oil, which is obtained from castor beans. 

Castor wax is heated under extreme pressure using a nickel catalyst during the hydrogenation process. 
Afterward, the hydrogen creates saturated molecules of castor wax, which gives the oil a higher melting point that allows it to remain solid at room temperature. After hydrogenation, the oil becomes hard and brittle to the touch.

Uses of Castor wax:
1- greases: Lithium- and Calcium hydroxystearates dispersed in base oil to make multipurpose greases having higher dropping points, hardness, better rust-proofing, lubricity and durability than stearates.
2- other lubricants: metal drawing lubes, PVC lubricants for PVC pipes, profiles, sheets, pharma tabletting, metal powders, ceramics.
3- cosmetics: HCO of different melting points used in lipsticks, deodorant and antiperspirant sticks,  cosmetic creams.
4- slip additive in inks, paints, plastics (PE).
5- dispersing agent in plastic colour master batches, carbon papers, inks.
6- flow control and dispersing additive in powder coatings, hot-melt adhesives and sealants.
7- shoe polishing, furniture polishing creams.

Appearance: white to pale yellow powder, lump or flake.
Base number: not more than 4.0.
Melting Point: 85-88 °c.
hydroxyl value: 150-165.
iodine value: not more than 5.0.
saponification value: 176-182.
color: 3

Castor wax is prepared by the hydrogenation of castor oil using a catalyst.

Pharmaceutical Applications of Castor wax:
Castor wax is a hard wax with a high melting point used in oral and topical pharmaceutical formulations. 
In topical formulations, Castor wax is used to provide stiffness to creams and emulsions. 

In oral formulations, Castor wax is used to prepare sustained-release tablet and capsule preparations, the Castor wax may be used as a coat or to form a solid matrix.
Castor wax is additionally used to lubricate the die walls of tablet presses; and is similarly used as a lubricant in food processing.
Castor wax is also used in cosmetics.

Castor wax is a wax-like hydrogenated derivative of castor oil. 
Castor wax has many industrial applications.

Castor wax is white to light yellow powder, lumps or flakes.
Castor wax is slightly soluble in dichloromethane, slightly soluble in ethanol, insoluble in water or petroleum ether.

What is Castor wax?
Castor wax or hydrogenated castor oil (HCO) is a derivative of castor beans (Ricinus communis), which is typically present in the form of a liquid at room temperature. 
One can find the vegetable wax in Castor wax's unmodified state in the form of hard crumbly block. 
Castor wax works well with other oils and waxes in the antiperspirant base, giving the stick a firm, yet spreadable consistency.

Properties of Castor Wax:
Castor wax, a cream to white coloured, is flaky or powdered in nature. 
Castor wax is odourless and insoluble in water; hence, it does not wash away easily. 

Castor wax has a density of 0.970 at 20⁰C, with melting point at 83-87⁰C. 
Like pure castor oil, castor wax is rich in triglycerides received from ricinoleic acid and highly used in several products for its unique properties.

Castor wax has lipo gelling properties, which means it helps in reduction of fat and cellulite from the body, especially in arms, legs and abdominal region. 
Besides, Castor wax helps in stabilizing the emulsions, thereby favouring mixtures of liquids. 
Lastly, Castor wax acts as a viscosity-controlling agent.

Making of Castor Wax:
The castor oil manufacturers produce castor wax or Castor wax (HCO) following a process called hydrogenation. 
The process involves chemical combination of elemental hydrogen and hence the name hydrogen castor oil.

In the presence of nickel catalyst, pure castor oil gets hydrogenated, which increases the melting point of the final product. 
During the process of manufacturing castor wax, the manufacturers bubbles hydrogen gas into castor oil. 

The process improves the taste, odour and other qualities of the final product. 
Besides, the process gives a viscous waxy consistency, which is none other than castor wax. 
However, for obtaining best results, the process requires high concentration of nickel.

Reasons of Using Castor Wax as a Natural Ingredient in Skincare Products:
Since ancient times, people consider castor oil as a natural remedy for treating several skin and hair problems.
Castor wax is the best elixir that keeps your lustrous skin glowing. 

Castor oil, enriched with omega fatty acids, proteins and castor oil helps in preventing hair fall, premature greying of hair, promoting hair growth and battle with irritated scalp. 
Whether you have tan, acne, pigmentation, or even aging signs, castor oil is the best natural ingredient having all the solutions. 
Castor wax, one of the castor oil derivatives, contains similar properties of castor oil; hence, used in several natural skincare products.

Below are the reasons for using Castor wax in different skincare products.

Reduces Wrinkles:
Castor oil is the best solution for reducing wrinkles.
When Castor wax is applied, the oil defuses on the skin, thereby stimulating production of collagen, which smoothens and hydrates the skin. 

Apply castor oil or products containing castor wax on the wrinkles. 
Let Castor wax stay overnight and rinse well. 
Castor oil helps in revamping the skin, making it look supple and radiant.

Cleansing Agent:
Castor oil has natural astringent properties that help in clearing the impurities from the skin.
Besides, you can use castor oil as a cleansing agent or for cleansing your oily skin. 

With the richness of fatty acids, castor oil facilitates restoring moisture balance to your skin. 
Application of castor oil or products containing castor oil derivatives helps in clearing the clogged pores and healing acne.

Moisturising Agent:
The anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory properties of castor oil assists in healing several skin ailments. 
Castor wax shields you skin from bacterial infections and prevents microbes causing skin problems. 

Besides, castor oil is rich in triglycerides, which is beneficial for maintaining the moisture content of your skin. 
Pure castor oil along with products containing castor wax are best for treating dry skin. Moreover, the humectant properties help in retaining moisture by preventing water loss and keep your skin hydrated throughout the day.

Helps in Maintaining Complexion:
With high saturation of mono-saturated fatty acids in castor oil, makes your skin soft and smooth. 
Castor wax also stimulates the growth of healthy skin tissues, improves your uneven skin tone, skin texture and complexion. 

With a lower comedogenic score, castor oil prevents the growth and appearance of blackheads and clogged pores on your skin. 
Hence, it is the best suitable natural ingredients for all skin types, especially for sensitive skin.

Reduces Fungal Infections:
People often face fungal infections caused due to candida albicans, which cause common dental problems such as formation and growth of plaque, root canal infections and gum infections.
The h3 antifungal properties of castor oil facilitate in warding off bacteria and maintain the freshness and health of the mouth.
You can also treat denture associated with stomatitis, a painful condition caused by candida albicans from the infected tooth.

Other Uses of Castor wax:
Castor wax has uses in different industries. 
Besides it’s usage in different products in skincare industries, one can find Castor wax used in polishes, oil paints, electrical capacitors, lubricants, carbon paper, coatings and greases, which requires resistance to oils, moisture and petrochemical products. 
Polyurethane coating formulation also contains castor wax, containing three secondary hydroxyl groups.
 
The coating compositions forms a topcoat varnish for lather and leather products, wood and rubber. 
In manufacturing encaustic painting, the manufacturers use castor wax in combination with beeswax.

Besides, different types of detergents and emulsifiers, liquid soaps, and formed plastics contain castor wax.
With the power of resisting moisture, oils and varied petrochemical products, manufacturers use castor wax or Castor wax (HCO) in manufacturing different types of cosmetic products such as deodorants, creams, lotions and foundations.

Natural, Vegetable Derived: From Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seeds
Non-toxic, Biodegradable Renewable Source: From Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seeds. 
Plants are valuable renewable resources because they draw carbon dioxide out of the air while generating the oxygen supporting animal life
Tasteless: Makes Castorwax products ideal for lip solutions
Nearly Odorless

Castor Wax is a castor oil derivative.
Castor wax is used as an emollient and thickening agent in ointments and deodorants. 
Because of the meltpoints of either 70 or 80, Castor Wax is often preferred over standard HCO for Personal Care applications, as well as in Textile processing.

Castor wax, also called Castor wax, is an opaque, white vegetable wax. 
Castor wax is produced by the hydrogenation of pure castor oil often in the presence of a nickel catalyst to increase the rate of reaction. 
The hydrogenation of castor oil forms saturated molecules of castor wax; this saturation is responsible for the hard, brittle and insoluble nature of the wax.

Castor Wax, also known as Castor wax is a useful wax to thicken and harden a wide range of products.  
Castor wax is derived from the Castor Bean, and after the oil is extracted from the bean, it is bubbled with hydrogen gas to produce a wax.  

Common uses include;
Bar Soaps: Add to cold process and hot process soaps to make a firmer bar
Skincare: Can be used to thicken skincare products such as creams and lotions
Haircare: Can be used to help thicken conditioners and hair styling products
Balms: Combine with vegetable oils, essential oils and beeswax to produce a skin balm

Castor wax is also compatible with number of other waxes like carnauba wax, beeswax and candelilla wax. 
Castor wax remains insoluble in most of the solvents. 
However, at higher temperature Castor wax dissolves in certain solvents and oils. 

Once cooled it takes the form of a gel or a paste. 
Castor wax is highly compatible with other animal, vegetable and mineral waxes.

Production of castor wax:
Castor wax is produced by a process known as hydrogenation. 
This process involves chemical combination with element hydrogen and hence the name. 
Pure castor oil undergoes hydrogenation in presence of a nickel catalyst. 

Process of hydrogenation raises melting point. 
Castor wax also improves odor, taste and other qualities of resulting product. 
In this process, hydrogen gas is bubbled into castor oil. 

Resulting product so obtained gives a viscous waxy consistency which is nothing but castor wax. 
High concentration of nickel catalyst is required for good results. 
Reaction taking place is exothermic.

Not only Castor wax is insoluble in water, but also retains its properties of lubrication and surface wetting. 
This is the reason that it has gained popularity in lubricant markets. 

Castor wax is used as a metal drawing lubricant and also as multipurpose industrial greases.
Castor wax is used in manufacture of liquid soaps.

Castor wax acts as an agent which resists moisture, oil and various petrochemical products. 
Thus, Castor wax is used in manufacturing of cosmetic products like deodorants, foundations, creams, lip care products, lotions etc. 
Castor wax is also used in manufacturing of various coating, greases, polishes.

Castor wax's use in electrical capacitors and carbon paper is very well known.
Castor wax acts as an agent which helps to release pressure mould in the process of manufacturing of rubber goods and formed plastics.
Castor wax is also used in hair dressing products.

Hydrogenated Castor Oil, also known as castor wax, is derived from castor beans (Ricinus communis), which is typically a liquid at room temperature, that has been processed by adding hydrogen to make it more stable and raises its melting point so that it is a solid at room temperature. 
Castor wax is odorless and insoluble in water.

Historically, ancient Egyptians used castor oil as fuel for their lamps. 
Castor oil has also been used as a lubricant in machine and aircraft engines, and is added to certain paints, dyes and varnishes as well. 
Ingestion of pure castor oil works as a laxative to treat constipation.

About Castor wax helpful information:
Castor wax is registered under the REACH Regulation and is manufactured in and / or imported to the European Economic Area, at ≥ 10 000 to < 100 000 tonnes per annum.
Castor wax is used by consumers, in articles, by professional workers (widespread uses), in formulation or re-packing, at industrial sites and in manufacturing.

Consumer Uses of Castor wax:
Castor wax is used in the following products: washing & cleaning products, lubricants and greases, adhesives and sealants, polishes and waxes, fertilisers and coating products.
Other release to the environment of Castor wax is likely to occur from: indoor use (e.g. machine wash liquids/detergents, automotive care products, paints and coating or adhesives, fragrances and air fresheners), outdoor use, indoor use in close systems with minimal release (e.g. cooling liquids in refrigerators, oil-based electric heaters) and outdoor use in close systems with minimal release (e.g. hydraulic liquids in automotive suspension, lubricants in motor oil and break fluids).

Article service life of Castor wax:
Release to the environment of Castor wax can occur from industrial use: of articles where the substances are not intended to be released and where the conditions of use do not promote release, industrial abrasion processing with low release rate (e.g. cutting of textile, cutting, machining or grinding of metal) and industrial abrasion processing with high release rate (e.g. sanding operations or paint stripping by shot-blasting). 
Other release to the environment of Castor wax is likely to occur from: indoor use in long-life materials with high release rate (e.g. release from fabrics, textiles during washing, removal of indoor paints), outdoor use in long-life materials with low release rate (e.g. metal, wooden and plastic construction and building materials), outdoor use in long-life materials with high release rate (e.g. tyres, treated wooden products, treated textile and fabric, brake pads in trucks or cars, sanding of buildings (bridges, facades) or vehicles (ships)) and indoor use In long-life materials with low release rate (e.g. flooring, furniture, toys, construction materials, curtains, foot-wear, leather products, paper and cardboard products, electronic equipment). 
Castor wax can be found in complex articles, with no release intended: machinery, mechanical appliances and electrical/electronic products (e.g. computers, cameras, lamps, refrigerators, washing machines) and vehicles. Castor wax can be found in products with material based on: metal (e.g. cutlery, pots, toys, jewellery), fabrics, textiles and apparel (e.g. clothing, mattress, curtains or carpets, textile toys), plastic (e.g. food packaging and storage, toys, mobile phones), leather (e.g. gloves, shoes, purses, furniture) and rubber (e.g. tyres, shoes, toys).

Widespread uses by professional workers of Castor wax:
Castor wax is used in the following products: washing & cleaning products and polishes and waxes.
Castor wax is used in the following areas: formulation of mixtures and/or re-packaging.
Castor wax is used for the manufacture of: chemicals and .
Other release to the environment of Castor wax is likely to occur from: indoor use (e.g. machine wash liquids/detergents, automotive care products, paints and coating or adhesives, fragrances and air fresheners), outdoor use and indoor use in close systems with minimal release (e.g. cooling liquids in refrigerators, oil-based electric heaters).

Formulation or re-packing of Castor wax:
Castor wax is used in the following products: polymers, lubricants and greases, paper chemicals and dyes, pharmaceuticals and cosmetics and personal care products.
Release to the environment of Castor wax can occur from industrial use: formulation of mixtures, formulation in materials, manufacturing of the substance and in the production of articles.

Uses at industrial sites of Castor wax:
Castor wax is used in the following products: washing & cleaning products, polymers, metal surface treatment products, textile treatment products and dyes, lubricants and greases and pH regulators and water treatment products.
Castor wax is used in the following areas: formulation of mixtures and/or re-packaging.
Castor wax is used for the manufacture of: chemicals, textile, leather or fur, plastic products and .
Release to the environment of Castor wax can occur from industrial use: in processing aids at industrial sites, in the production of articles, as processing aid, as processing aid and for thermoplastic manufacture.

Manufacture of Castor wax:
Release to the environment of Castor wax can occur from industrial use: manufacturing of the substance, formulation of mixtures, as an intermediate step in further manufacturing of another substance (use of intermediates) and for thermoplastic manufacture.

IUPAC NAMES:
(E)-12-hydroxyoctadec-9-enoic acid; (9E,11E)-octadeca-9,11-dienoic acid
1,2,3-propantriol tri(12-hydroxystearate)
1,3-bis[(12-hydroxyoctadecanoyl)oxy]propan-2-yl 12-hydroxyoctadecanoate
12-hydroxy-octadec-9-anoic acid
2,3-bis(12-hydroxyoctadecanoyloxy)propyl 12-hydroxyoctadecanoate
Caster oil
Castor oiil, hydrogenated
Castor oiil, hydrogenated
Castor Oil hydrogenated
castor oil hydrogenated
Castor Oil, hydrogenated
Castor oil, hydrogenated
castor oil, hydrogenated
Castor Oil, hydrogenated
Castor oil, hydrogenated
HCO
HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Hydrogenated castor oil
hydrogenated Castor Oil
hydrogenated castor oil
Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Hydrogenated Castor oil
hydrogenated castor oil
Hydroxyoctadecanoic acid, triglyceride
octane-1-sulfonyl chloride
propane-1,2,3-triyl tris(12-hydroxyoctadecanoate)
Triglyceride ester of 12-hydroxy octadecanoic acid

SYNONYMS:
OPAL WAX
PEG 60
PEG 40
CASTOR OIL HYDROGENATED
CASTOR WAX
CELLO-GREASE LUBRICANT
CELLO-SEAL LUBRICANT
HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Rizinusoel, hydriert
Hydrogenated Castor Oil, NF
12-Hydroxyoctadecanoic acid, triglyceride
Glyceryl tri-(12-hydroxystearate)
WNN 1
Tixcin E
Thixomen
Thixin
Thixcin E
Thixcin
Tagat R 60
T 20SF
Synthawax
SR 309
SN 4040
SiberFlow C 85
Rilanit Special
Ricinocerol
Ricigel
Ricanolein
Radia 3200
Protegin WX
Protegin W
Peretex CO 36
Namlon T 206
MPA 1075
Luvotix HT
Lubry Wax 103
Lubriwax 101
Lubliwax
Lovely Wax 101
Ligalub 9GE-H
Kolliwax HCO
ThixinR
castorwaxmp-70
castorwaxmp-80
castorwaxnf
oliodiricinoidrogenato
ricesynwax
unitinahr
HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL USP/EP/BP
Hydrogenated Castor Oi (pharmaceutical grade)
PEG 40 CASTOR OIL HYDROGENATED
Hydrogenate castor oil

Regulatory process names
Castor oil, hydrogenated
Castor oil, hydrogenated

CAS names
Castor oil, hydrogenated

IUPAC names
(E)-12-hydroxyoctadec-9-enoic acid; (9E,11E)-octadeca-9,11-dienoic acid
1,2,3-propantriol tri(12-hydroxystearate)
1,3-bis[(12-hydroxyoctadecanoyl)oxy]propan-2-yl 12-hydroxyoctadecanoate
12-hydroxy-octadec-9-anoic acid
2,3-bis(12-hydroxyoctadecanoyloxy)propyl 12-hydroxyoctadecanoate
Caster oil
Castor oiil, hydrogenated
Castor oiil, hydrogenated
Castor Oil hydrogenated
castor oil hydrogenated
Castor Oil, hydrogenated
Castor oil, hydrogenated
castor oil, hydrogenated
Castor Oil, hydrogenated
Castor oil, hydrogenated
HCO
HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Hydrogenated castor oil
hydrogenated Castor Oil
hydrogenated castor oil
Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Hydrogenated Castor oil
hydrogenated castor oil
Hydroxyoctadecanoic acid, triglyceride
Not applicable
not available
octane-1-sulfonyl chloride
propane-1,2,3-triyl tris(12-hydroxyoctadecanoate)
Triglyceride ester of 12-hydroxy octadecanoic acid

Trade names
Castor oil hydrogenated
Castor Wax
Hydrogenated Castor Oil
LC-180

Other identifiers
37281-13-3
37281-13-3
37359-50-5
37359-50-5
39433-74-4
39433-74-4
53468-68-1
53468-68-1
69522-63-0
69522-63-0
8001-78-3
8030-79-3
8030-79-3
8041-92-7
8041-92-7
8041-93-8
8041-93-8
8041-94-9
8041-94-9
81544-51-6
81544-51-6

Hydrogenated castor oil
139-44-6
Castor oil, hydrogenated
Glyceryl tris(12-hydroxystearate)
Trihydroxystearin
Thixin R
8001-78-3
1,2,3-Propanetriyl tris(12-hydroxyoctadecanoate)
Glycerol tris(12-hydroxystearate)
Thixcin E
Thixcin R
Trixcin R
Tixcin R
2,3-bis(12-hydroxyoctadecanoyloxy)propyl 12-hydroxyoctadecanoate
12-Hydroxystearic acid triglyceride
Octadecanoic acid, 12-hydroxy-, triester with glycerol
UNII-06YD7896S3
Tri-12-hydroxystearin
12-Hydroxyoctadecanoic acid, glyceryl ester
12-Hydroxyoctadecanoic acid, triester with glycerol
NSC2389
06YD7896S3
Octadecanoic acid, 12-hydroxy-, 1,2,3-propanetriyl ester
Castorwax
Castorwax NF
Rice syn wax
Unitina HR
Castorwax MP-70
Castorwax MP-80
Castor oil hydrogenated
Caswell No. 486A
Olio di ricino idrogenato
UNII-ZF94AP8MEY
Castor oil, hydrogenated [NF]
NSC 2389
EINECS 205-364-6
EINECS 232-292-2
Olio di ricino idrogenato [Italian]
EPA Pesticide Chemical Code 031604
AI3-19740
ZF94AP8MEY
EC 232-292-2
SCHEMBL296177
DTXSID3051701
Glyceryl tri(12-hydroxystearate)
NSC-2389
Octadecanoic acid, triester with glycerol
1,2,3-Propanetriol tri(12-hydroxystearate)
FT-0623513
Propane-1,2,3-triyltris(12-hydroxyoctadecanoate)
Propane-1,2,3-triyl tris(12-hydroxyoctadecanoate)
W-108215
12-Hydroxyoctadecanoic acid, 1,2,3-propanetriyl ester
Octadecanoic acid, 12-hydroxy-, 1,2, 3-propanetriyl ester
2,3-Bis((12-hydroxyoctadecanoyl)oxy)propyl 12-hydroxyoctadecanoate
Octadecanoic acid, 12-hydroxy-, 1,1',1''-(1,2,3-propanetriyl) ester
CASTOR OIL
8001-79-4
Ricinus oil
Venelex
Xenaderm
VEGETABLE OIL
Cosmetol
Neoloid
Phorbyol
Ricinol
Ricini oleum
Ricirus oil
Tangantangan oil
Gold bond
Oleum Ricini
Olio di ricino
Viscotrol C
Crystal O
Palma christi oil
Aromatic castor oil
Castor oil aromatic
DB Oil
Ricinus communis oil
Castor oil [JAN]
LAVCO
Castor oil, aromatic
Oil of Palma christi
Caswell No. 165B
Olio di ricino [Italian]
Castor oil, aromatic [JAN]
Optase
Trypsin complex
UNII-D5340Y2I9G
FEMA No. 2263
CCRIS 4596
HSDB 1933
Castor oil (Ricinus communis L.)
NCI-C55163
EINECS 232-293-8
EPA Pesticide Chemical Code 031608
Castor oil [USP:JAN]
Castor oil [Oil, edible]
SCHEMBL12939325
2,3-bis[[(Z)-12-hydroxyoctadec-9-enoyl]oxy]propyl (Z)-12-hydroxyoctadec-9-enoate
D5340Y2I9G
AKOS037515507
1-O,2-O,3-O-Tris[(Z)-12-hydroxy-9-octadecenoyl]glycerol

Bu internet sitesinde sizlere daha iyi hizmet sunulabilmesi için çerezler kullanılmaktadır. Çerezler hakkında detaylı bilgi almak için Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu mevzuat metnini inceleyebilirsiniz.